top of page

Erik Satie International Music Competition

2024 Season 2 Results

Original Composition

Diamond Prize

C F Kip Winger - Composition "Conversations WIth Nijinsky"

Platinum Prize

C F Kip Winger - Composition "Ghosts"
Ramon Civit Mas - Composition "Butterfly"

 

Gold Prize

Yang Yang - Composition "ASU - ꆪꉙꑛꆀ ꂵꇙꉓ"
Zhuoyuan Li - Composition "Unleash"
Zihan Geng - Composition "Backwards"

 

Silver Prize

Hailun Lin - Composition "Desert Bamboo"
Xia Dier - Composition "ClangClang"
Zihan Geng - Composition "Threads of Resonance"

Excellent Creativity Special Prize

C F Kip Winger

Yang Yang

Xia Dier

Professional (No age limit)

Diamond Prize

Nicola Colafelice - Conducting
San Kim - Piano

Platinum Prize

Domenico Petruzziello - Violin
Hayk Gurgenyan - Trumpet

Gold Prize

Xiemingyu - Piano
Yeonhwa Lee - Piano

Excellent Technique Special Prize

San Kim
Hayk Gurgenyan

 

Excellent Musicianship Special Prize

Yeonhwa Lee

Advanced (Age 18-22)

Diamond Prize

Marianna Ferchmin - Harp

Platinum Prize

Pok Cheung Tsang (Timothy) - Saxophone
Shushan Arevshatyan - Piano

Excellent Musicianship Special Prize

Pok Cheung Tsang (Timothy)
Shushan Arevshatyan

Young Artist (Age 14-17)

Platinum Prize

Eduard Arevshatyan - Piano

Gold Prize

Tul Sosothikul - Piano

Excellent Musicianship Special Prize

Eduard Arevshatyan

Youth (Age 11-13)

Gold Prize

Arel Özhal - Piano
Lian Anders Yu - Composition

Excellent Interpretation Special Prize

Arel Özhal

Junior (Age 8-10)

Platinum Prize

Sichen Xu - Piano

Gold Prize

Ding Jiayi - Violin

 

Silver Prize

Ela Alkan - Piano

Excellent Musicianship Special Prize

Sichen Xu

Sonata

Gold Prize

Tul Sosothikul - Piano

Excellent Interpretation Special Prize

Tul Sosothikul

Duo Performance

Platinum Prize

Suton Piano Duo - Piano duo

Orchestra

& Musical theatre

Gold Prize

Kexin Qin - Vocal
Zihan Geng - Composition

 

Excellent Interpretation Special Prize

Kexin Qin

Conducting

Platinum Prize

Leonhard Kreutzmann - Conducting

Film/Game Music

Gold Prize

Dannyzhao - Composition
Urszula Janiszewska - Composition

Excellent Creativity Special Prize

Urszula Janiszewska

 Modern A (Under Age 17)

&Modern B (Over Age 17)

Platinum Prize

Jakub Kopeć - Piano

Gold Prize

Irati Gañan Rodriguez - Viola

Excellent Musicianship Special Prize

Irati Gañan Rodriguez

bottom of page